PASSIVE FORM:
INDICATIVE
PRESENT
I sing.
transfĭgūror
II sing.
transfĭgūrāris, transfĭgūrāre
III sing.
transfĭgūrātur
I plur.
transfĭgūrāmur
II plur.
transfĭgūramĭni
III plur.
transfĭgūrantur
IMPERFECT
I sing.
transfĭgūrābar
II sing.
transfĭgūrabāris, transfĭgūrabāre
III sing.
transfĭgūrabātur
I plur.
transfĭgūrabāmur
II plur.
transfĭgūrabamĭni
III plur.
transfĭgūrabantur
FUTURE
I sing.
transfĭgūrābor
II sing.
transfĭgūrabĕris, transfĭgūrabĕre
III sing.
transfĭgūrabĭtur
I plur.
transfĭgūrabĭmur
II plur.
transfĭgūrabimĭni
III plur.
transfĭgūrabuntur
PERFECT
I sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um sum
II sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um es
III sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um est
I plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a sumus
II plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a estis
III plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a sunt
PLUPERFECT
I sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um eram
II sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um eras
III sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um erat
I plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a eramus
II plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a eratis
III plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a erant
FUTURE PERFECT
I sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um ero
II sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um eris
III sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um erit
I plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a erimus
II plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a eritis
III plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a erunt
SUBJUNCTIVE
PRESENT
I sing.
transfĭgūrer
II sing.
transfĭgūrēris, transfĭgūrēre
III sing.
transfĭgūrētur
I plur.
transfĭgūrēmur
II plur.
transfĭgūremĭni
III plur.
transfĭgūrentur
IMPERFECT
I sing.
transfĭgūrārer
II sing.
transfĭgūrarēris, transfĭgūrarēre
III sing.
transfĭgūrarētur
I plur.
transfĭgūrarēmur
II plur.
transfĭgūraremĭni
III plur.
transfĭgūrarentur
PERFECT
I sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um sim
II sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um sis
III sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um sit
I plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a simus
II plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a sitis
III plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a sint
PLUPERFECT
I sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um essem
II sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um esses
III sing.
transfiguratus, –a, –um esset
I plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a essemus
II plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a essetis
III plur.
transfigurati, –ae, –a essent
IMPERATIVE
PRESENT
II sing.
transfĭgūrāre
II plur.
transfĭgūramĭni
FUTURO
II sing.
transfĭgūrātor
III sing.
transfĭgūrātor
II plur.
–
III plur.
transfĭgūrantor
PARTICIPIO
PERFECT
transfiguratus, –a, –um
INFINITIVE
PRESENT
transfĭgūrāri
PERFECT
Singular:
transfiguratus, –a, –um esse
Plural:
transfigurati, –ae, –a esse
FUTURO
transfiguratum esse
GERUND
transfĭgūrandus, –a, –um
SUPIN
transfiguratu
View the active form of this verb
transfĭgūror tr. v. I conjug.
---CACHE---

Our sites
- Dizionario italiano
- Grammatica italiana
- Verbi Italiani
- Dizionario latino
- Dizionario greco antico
- Dizionario francese
- Dizionario inglese
- Dizionario tedesco
- Dizionario spagnolo
- Dizionario greco moderno
- Dizionario piemontese
En français
In english
In Deutsch
En español
Em portugues
По русски
Στα ελληνικά
Ën piemontèis
Our mobile applications
Android